Wednesday, May 2, 2012

Pinteresting Recipes for Cinco de Mayo

OMG y'all, Mr. Vittles and I are officially HOME OWNERS!

And being as though most of my kitchen is in a box right now.... a new V&B recipe ain't happening this week.

:( :( :(

However... I perused my pinterest boards for some inspiring recipes for Cinco de Mayo.

I loooove me some Mexican food.  Unfortunately I won't be able to make any of these scrumptious goodies though, because I'll be moving.

Ugh.

UGH.

Somebody have a margarita for me, will ya?













Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...